Is Friendly's Unicorn Sparkle Ice Cream Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 40, BLUE 1, COOKIE CRUNCH: UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, RED 3, BLUE 1), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, DIP COATING: SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR
Check Friendly's Unicorn Sparkle Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly's Unicorn Sparkle Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


