Is Friendly's Unicorn Sparkle Ice Cream Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 40, BLUE 1, COOKIE CRUNCH: UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, RED 3, BLUE 1), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, DIP COATING: SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR
Check Friendly's Unicorn Sparkle Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly's Unicorn Sparkle Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


