Is Friends of Frank Coconut & Maple Cookies Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Flour (rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch), Almond Meal, Organic Panela Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut, Sultanas, Maple Syrup, Vanilla Bean Extract, Cinnamon, Gluten-free Baking Powder, Sea Salt. Produced On Equipment That Makes Products Containing Dairy, Eggs And Nuts. Contains: Nuts.
Check Friends of Frank Coconut & Maple Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friends of Frank Coconut & Maple Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


