Is Friendship Dairies 1% Milk Fat Cottage Cheese with Pineapple, 16 Oz. Vegan?

Ingredients
Cultured Skim Milk, Pineapple Base (Pineapple, Sugar, Water, Food Starch-modified, Brown Sugar, Salt), Milk, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Carbon Dioxide (To Preserve Freshness), Vitamin A Palmitate, Enzymes
Check Friendship Dairies 1% Milk Fat Cottage Cheese with Pineapple, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendship Dairies 1% Milk Fat Cottage Cheese with Pineapple, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Friendship Dairies 1% Milk Fat Cottage Cheese with Pineapple, 16 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


