No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Friendship Dairies All Natural Sour Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Cream, Enzyme

Check Friendship Dairies All Natural Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Friendship Dairies All Natural Sour Cream is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TartSourAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladGarnishing
Lactose Free? Friendship Dairies All Natural Sour Cream | Spoonful