Is Friendship Dairies Buttermilk, Traditional Flavor, Cultured, Light Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cultured reduced fat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Nonfat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Enzyme
Check Friendship Dairies Buttermilk, Traditional Flavor, Cultured, Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendship Dairies Buttermilk, Traditional Flavor, Cultured, Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Krusteaz® Light & Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix 10 lb. Bag
Krusteaz Complete Buttermilk Pancake and Waffle Mix, Light & Fluffy, 5 lb Bag
VANILLA FLAVOR ZERO SUGAR YOGURT CULTURED ULTRA-FILTERED NONFAT MILK, VANILLA
Krusteaz Light & Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix 25.2 oz. Box
Where to buy
Friendship Dairies Buttermilk, Traditional Flavor, Cultured, Light is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


