Is FRIGHT FEST MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS & CRANBERRIES, FRIGHT FEST MIX Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • chocolate covered peanuts
  • peanut

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN - EMULSIFIER, SALT, VANILLIN - ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDES YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX)], CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN - ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN OIL, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX)], ALMONDS, CASHEWS, SUGAR, DRIED CRANBERRIES, SEA SALT, PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL.

Check FRIGHT FEST MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS & CRANBERRIES, FRIGHT FEST MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping