Is Frigo® Cheese Heads® Original Mozzarella String Cheese Snacks, 24 oz, 24 Count Pescatarian?

Description
Individually wrapped mozzarella string-cheese sticks offer a mild, creamy flavor and a pull-apart, elastic texture favored for quick snacks, school lunches, and portable bites. Reviewers commonly note reliable stretchiness and convenience, praising consistent portioning while occasionally reporting minor firmness or flavor variation across different packs that affect eating preference sometimes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Individually wrapped mozzarella string-cheese sticks offer a mild, creamy flavor and a pull-apart, elastic texture favored for quick snacks, school lunches, and portable bites. Reviewers commonly note reliable stretchiness and convenience, praising consistent portioning while occasionally reporting minor firmness or flavor variation across different packs that affect eating preference sometimes.
Ingredients
Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes).
Check Frigo® Cheese Heads® Original Mozzarella String Cheese Snacks, 24 oz, 24 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frigo® Cheese Heads® Original Mozzarella String Cheese Snacks, 24 oz, 24 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
Frigo® Cheese Heads® Original Mozzarella String Cheese Snacks, 24 oz, 24 Count is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Stick


