Is FRIGO, CHEESE HEADS, REDUCED FAT CHEESE STICK, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- reduced fat colby jack cheese
pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT COLBY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, ALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE).
Check FRIGO, CHEESE HEADS, REDUCED FAT CHEESE STICK, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRIGO, CHEESE HEADS, REDUCED FAT CHEESE STICK, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
Sargento® Reduced Fat Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Natural Cheese Light String Cheese Snacks, 12-Count
About this product
Cheese · Stick


