Is FRijj Fudge Brownie Flavour Milkshake 400ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- buttermilk powder
- skimmed milk
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Whole Milk, Sugar Syrup, Buttermilk Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Cocoa Powder, Fructose, Stabilisers: Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Flavourings.
Check FRijj Fudge Brownie Flavour Milkshake 400ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRijj Fudge Brownie Flavour Milkshake 400ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Oatly! Fudge Brownie
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
Where to buy
FRijj Fudge Brownie Flavour Milkshake 400ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


