Is Frik & Frak Sweetheart Cream Sauce, Sweetheart Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE CREAM, SAN MARZANO TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SHALLOTS, CHARDONNAY, GARLIC, PURE KOSHER SALT, FRESH LEMON JUICE, FRESH ITALIAN PARSLEY, GROUND BLACK PEPPER.

Check Frik & Frak Sweetheart Cream Sauce, Sweetheart against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRichAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping