Is Frik & Frak Sweetheart Cream Sauce, Sweetheart Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHOLE CREAM, SAN MARZANO TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SHALLOTS, CHARDONNAY, GARLIC, PURE KOSHER SALT, FRESH LEMON JUICE, FRESH ITALIAN PARSLEY, GROUND BLACK PEPPER.
Check Frik & Frak Sweetheart Cream Sauce, Sweetheart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frik & Frak Sweetheart Cream Sauce, Sweetheart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySavoryRichAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


