Is Frik & Frak Sweetheart Cream Sauce, Sweetheart Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole cream

whole cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE CREAM, SAN MARZANO TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SHALLOTS, CHARDONNAY, GARLIC, PURE KOSHER SALT, FRESH LEMON JUICE, FRESH ITALIAN PARSLEY, GROUND BLACK PEPPER.

Check Frik & Frak Sweetheart Cream Sauce, Sweetheart against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRichAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping