Is Friska Women's Daily Enzyme + Probiotic Support Capsules Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Proprietary Enzyme Blend: Amylase, Protease, Lipase, Bacterial Protease, Peptidase, Phytase, Alpha Galactosidase, Lactase, Probiotic Blend: Bacillus Subtilis, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Cranberry Fruit Extract, Vitamin D3, Biotin. Inulin, 100% Vegetarian Capsule (Cellulose, Water).
Check Friska Women's Daily Enzyme + Probiotic Support Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friska Women's Daily Enzyme + Probiotic Support Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving.
Details →Similar Products
Culturelle Digestive Health Daily Probiotic
Schiff Digestive Advantage Daily Probiotic Gummies
Kirkland Signature Children's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Support Health Growth And Development
Florastor Daily Probiotic Supplement Vegetable Capsules
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


