Is Friskies Gravy Wet Cat Food, Shreds With Turkey & Giblets in Gravy Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- poultry giblets
- chicken
- turkey
- vitamin d-3 supplement
- biotin
- riboflavin supplement
- vitamin a supplement
- +4 more
poultry giblets
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Turkey, Meat By-Products, Wheal Gluten, Chicken, Corn Starch-Modified, Soy Flour, Poultry Giblets, Artificial and Natural Flavors, Tricalcium Phosphate Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Taurine, Choline Chloride, Added Color, Salt, Vitamins (Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-1), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement], Xanthan Gum.
Check Friskies Gravy Wet Cat Food, Shreds With Turkey & Giblets in Gravy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friskies Gravy Wet Cat Food, Shreds With Turkey & Giblets in Gravy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Butterball® Breast Meat Boneless Turkey Breast Roast with Butterball® Gravy Packet 48 oz. Package
SLOW ROASTED TURKEY BREAST WITH CLASSIC PAN GRAVY & GARLIC-HERB MASHED POTATOES, SLOW ROASTED TURKEY BREAST
Butterball Turkey Breast Roast, Savory Herb, Boneless with Gravy Pack, Frozen
KNORR, GRAVY MIX, ROASTED TURKEY FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
(SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND TURKEY) - SAUSAGE GRAVY IN A FLAKY CRUST, SAUSAGE & GRAVY DEEP DISH
Where to buy
Friskies Gravy Wet Cat Food, Shreds With Turkey & Giblets in Gravy is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Can


