Is Friskies Gravy Wet Cat Food, Tasty Treasures With Chicken, Tuna & Cheese - (24) 5.5 oz. Cans Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- scallop flavor
- tuna
- chicken
- vitamin d-3 supplement
- biotin
- riboflavin supplement
- vitamin a supplement
- +4 more
scallop flavor
Dietitian noteScallops are a type of mollusk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Meat By-products, Wheat Gluten, Chicken, Soy Flour, Corn Starch-modified, Tuna, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Sodium Caseinate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Starch-modified, Corn Starch, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Potassium Iodide), Salt, Dried Whey, Added Color, Sodium Phosphate, Taurine, Trisodium Phosphate, Choline Chloride, Scallop Flavor, Vitamins (Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement), Sorbic Acid (A ), A615419
Check Friskies Gravy Wet Cat Food, Tasty Treasures With Chicken, Tuna & Cheese - (24) 5.5 oz. Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friskies Gravy Wet Cat Food, Tasty Treasures With Chicken, Tuna & Cheese - (24) 5.5 oz. Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
COUNTRY FRIED CHICKEN BREAST FRITTERS WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES TOPPED WITH SAVORY HOMESTYLE GRAVY, CORN AND SHREDDED CHEESE, COUNTRY FRIED CHICKEN
Freshpet® Select Roasted Meals® Tender Chicken Recipe With Garden Vegetables Dog Food 5.5 Lbs. Pouch
Beneful Prepared Meals High Protein Wet Dog Food With Gravy, Prepared Meals Chicken Stew
Where to buy
Friskies Gravy Wet Cat Food, Tasty Treasures With Chicken, Tuna & Cheese - (24) 5.5 oz. Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


