Is Friskies Pate Pate Wet Cat Food, Mariner's Catch Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial and natural flavors
  • rice artificial and natural flavors

artificial and natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish, Water, Meat By-Products, Liver, Poultry By-Products, Rice Artificial and Natural Flavors, Tricalcium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Added Color, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Salt, Vitamins [Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement], Carrageenan, Red 3, Taurine. Meat By-Products, Water, Fish, Chicken, Poultry By-Products, Rice, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Added Color, Guar Gum, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Carageenan, Choline Chloride, VITAMINS [Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin A Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9)], Taurine, MINERALS [Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Oxide, Copper Proteinate, Sodium Selenite, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Red 3. G605420

Check Friskies Pate Pate Wet Cat Food, Mariner's Catch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Friskies Pate Pate Wet Cat Food, Mariner's Catch is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Meat · Can, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal Prep