Is Frisp Smoothie Drops + Probiotics Apple Strawberry 15g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk, Trehalose, Strawberry (25%), Apple (12%), Coconut Milk Powder, Starch, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Subsp. Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Salivarius Subsp. Thermophila, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Paracasei.

Check Frisp Smoothie Drops + Probiotics Apple Strawberry 15g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frisp Smoothie Drops + Probiotics Apple Strawberry 15g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie