Is Frito Lay Cheetos Puffs Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, And Artificial Color (yellow 6). Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Frito Lay Cheetos Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frito Lay Cheetos Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frito Lay Cheetos Puffs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


