Is Frito-Lay Lay's Honey Barbecue Flavored Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- including milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Corn, And/or Canola Oil), Honey Bbq Seasoning (sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Torula Yeast, Onion Powder, Spices, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Tomato Powder, Brown Sugar, Fructose, Yeast Extract, Molasses, Natural Flavor (including Milk), Corn Starch, Honey, Gum Arabic, Paprika Extracts, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, And Sunflower Oil). Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Frito-Lay Lay's Honey Barbecue Flavored Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frito-Lay Lay's Honey Barbecue Flavored Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frito-Lay Lay's Honey Barbecue Flavored Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


