Is Frito - Lay Munchies Chocolate & Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (palm And Canola Oil With Tbhq To Preserve Freshness), Sugar, Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [cottonseed And/or Soybean Oil], Salt), Corn Syrup, Peanut Oil, Molasses, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Leavening (baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Leavening (monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Ammonium Bicarbonate, Corn Maltodextrin, Degermed Yellow Corn Flour, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Caseinate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cornstarch, Maltodextrin, Tbhq (to Preserve Freshness), Wheat Flour, Citric Acid, And Sulfites (to Preserve Freshness). Contains Milk, Peanut, Soy and Wheat Ingredients.
Check Frito - Lay Munchies Chocolate & Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frito - Lay Munchies Chocolate & Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


