Is Frito Lay Munchies Peanut Flamin' Hot Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, And/or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Dextrose, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Spices, Yeast Extract, Monosodium Glutamate, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Paprika, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, And Paprika Extracts. Contains Peanut Ingredients. Made On Equipment That Makes Products Containing Tree Nuts.
Check Frito Lay Munchies Peanut Flamin' Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frito Lay Munchies Peanut Flamin' Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frito Lay Munchies Peanut Flamin' Hot is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SpicySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


