Is Frito Lay Munchies Peanut Flamin' Hot Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, And/or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Dextrose, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Spices, Yeast Extract, Monosodium Glutamate, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Paprika, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, And Paprika Extracts. Contains Peanut Ingredients. Made On Equipment That Makes Products Containing Tree Nuts.
Check Frito Lay Munchies Peanut Flamin' Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frito Lay Munchies Peanut Flamin' Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frito Lay Munchies Peanut Flamin' Hot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


