Is Frito Lay Original Extra Long Sunflower Seeds Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds And Salt
Check Frito Lay Original Extra Long Sunflower Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frito Lay Original Extra Long Sunflower Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Frito Lay Dip Bean Original Flavor - 9 Oz
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Spearmint
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Dried, Whole
Flavor
SaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing


