Is Frito Lay Popped & Crunchy Mix Snacks, Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream
- part-skim cow's milk
- sour cream
- skim milk
- cow's milk
- lactose
- milk
- buttermilk
- simply crunchy white cheddar cheese flavored snacks - enriched corn meal
- whey protein concentrate
- parmesan cheese
- romano cheese
- +4 more
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SMARTFOOD® WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED POPCORN - POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), BUTTERMILK, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, POPCORNERS® SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN POPPEDD CORN SNACKS - YELLOW CORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, SUNCHIPS® HARVEST CHEDDAR® FLAVORED WHOLE GRAIN SNACKS - WHOLE CORN, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WHOLE WHEAT, BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHOLE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FORM CORN), SALT, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, BUTTERMILK, POTASSIUM SALT, ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), YEAST EXTRACT, LACTOSE, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS, SODIUM CASEINATE, CITRATE ACID, SKIM MILK, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SUNCHIPS® GARDEN SALSA® FLAVORED WHOLE GRAIN SNACKS - WHOLE CORN, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WHOLE WHEAT, BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DEXTROSE, BUTTERMILK, ONION POWDER, WHEY, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), ROMANO CHEESE (PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN OIL, SPICES (INCLUDING JALAPENO PEPPER), CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, CHEETOS® SIMPLY CRUNCHY WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS - ENRICHED CORN MEAL (CORN MEAL, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUNFLOWER OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, SEAL SALT, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), NATURAL FLAVORS, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK), TORULA YEAST, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ROLD GOLD® TINY TWISTS ORIGINAL PRETZELS - ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, CORN OIL, CORN SYRUP, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MALT EXTRACT, YEAST
Check Frito Lay Popped & Crunchy Mix Snacks, Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frito Lay Popped & Crunchy Mix Snacks, Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


