Is Frito Lay Snack Time Mix With Grandma's Snacks Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SMARTFOOD® WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED POPCORN - POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), BUTTERMILK, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, DORITOS® NACHO CHEESE FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS - CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR CORN OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, BUTTERMILK, ROMANO CHEESE (PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ONION POWDER, CORN FLOUR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, TOMATO POWDER, LACTOSE, SPICES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, (YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40), LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SKIM MILK, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, AND SODIUM CASEINATE, CHEETOS® CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS - ENRICHED CORN MEAL (CORN MEAL, FERROUS, SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CHEESE SEASONING (WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CANOLA OIL, MALTODEXTRIN [MADE FROM CORN], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 6]), SALT, LAY'S® POPPABLES SEA SALTED POTATO SNACKS - DRIED POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CORN, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, TURMERIC, GRANDMA'S® VANILLA CREMES NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED MINI SANDWICH COOKIES - ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND CANOLA OIL [WITH TBHQ TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, EGGS, WHEY, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, AND NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GRANDMA'S® CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES - ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND CANOLA OIL [WITH TBHQ TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), WHEY, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO-AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, AND CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Frito Lay Snack Time Mix With Grandma's Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frito Lay Snack Time Mix With Grandma's Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Club Crackers, Snack Crackers, Party Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Frito Lay Dip Bean Original Flavor - 9 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


