Is Frito Lay Sunflower Seeds, BBQ Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Dextrose, Torula Yeast, Molasses, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Spices, Tomato Powder, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin (!Made From Corn), Garlic Powder, Malted Barley Flour, Natural Flavors, Paprika Extract, Mustard Seed Oil
Check Frito Lay Sunflower Seeds, BBQ Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frito Lay Sunflower Seeds, BBQ Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Frito Lay Dip Bean Original Flavor - 9 Oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
MESQUITE BBQ FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BBQ
Where to buy
Frito Lay Sunflower Seeds, BBQ Flavored is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


