Is Frito Lay Sunflower Seeds Ranch Flavour 4.25 Ounce Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk solids
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Buttermilk Solids, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Powder, Whey, Onion Powder, Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Dextrose, Malic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Artificial Colors (Including Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Red 40), Lactic Acid, Sodium Acetate, Spice, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean and Cottonseed Oil, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, and Natural and Artificial Flavor. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Frito Lay Sunflower Seeds Ranch Flavour 4.25 Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frito Lay Sunflower Seeds Ranch Flavour 4.25 Ounce Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bigs Vlasic Dill Pickle Flavor Sunflower Seeds Re-Sealable Big Bag!
DAVID Roasted and Salted Ranch Jumbo Sunflower Seeds, 5.25 oz, 5.25 OZ
Bigs Hidden Valley Ranch Sunflower Seeds, Keto Friendly Snack, Low Carb Lifestyle, 5.35 oz. Bag
DAVID Seeds Reduced Sodium Salted and Roasted Jumbo Sunflower Seeds, Keto Friendly Snack, 5.25 oz Bag
Trolli Electric Crawlers 4.25 Ounce Peg Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


