Is Frito Lay Sunflower Seeds,ranch Naturally And Artificially Flavored - 1.75 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Buttermilk, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Powder, Whey, Onion Powder, Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Dextrose, Malic Acid, Artificial Color (Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Red 40), Lactic Acid, Sodium Acetate, Spice, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate,contains Milk , Contains Milk
Check Frito Lay Sunflower Seeds,ranch Naturally And Artificially Flavored - 1.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frito Lay Sunflower Seeds,ranch Naturally And Artificially Flavored - 1.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Frito Lay Ruffles Baked 65% Less Fat Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Potato Chips
Hi-Chew Naturally and Artificially Flavored Fruit Chews
Frito-Lay Mix and Match Ruffles Original
Frito-Lay Mix and Match Barbecue Flavored
DAVID Seeds Reduced Sodium Salted and Roasted Jumbo Sunflower Seeds, Keto Friendly Snack, 5.25 oz Bag
Where to buy
Frito Lay Sunflower Seeds,ranch Naturally And Artificially Flavored - 1.75 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


