Is Fritolay Mike Popcorn Gyokuroen Kombucha Flavour 40g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese powder

cheese powder

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn (Non Genetically Modified Organism), Palm Oil, Processed Fat, Dextrin, Salt, Sugar, Glucose, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Cheese Powder, Parsley Flake, Chili Powder, Basil Powder, Flavoring, Seasonings (Amino Acid), Acidulant, Paprika Coloring

Check Fritolay Mike Popcorn Gyokuroen Kombucha Flavour 40g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fritolay Mike Popcorn Gyokuroen Kombucha Flavour 40g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go