Is Orville Redenbacher's Extra Buttery Flavour Popcorn Pop Up Bowls Dairy Free?

Description
Orville Redenbacher's Extra Buttery Flavour Popcorn Pop Up Bowls are a delicious and popular choice among popcorn enthusiasts. Made with high-quality non-GMO popcorn kernels, this popcorn stands out as the only leading brand to use real butter, free from artificial preservatives. The result is a fresh and flavorful snack that people truly enjoy, considering it a nightly go-to option. With its rich and buttery taste, Orville Redenbacher's Extra Buttery Flavour Popcorn Pop Up Bowls provide a satisfying and convenient snack experience.

Description
Orville Redenbacher's Extra Buttery Flavour Popcorn Pop Up Bowls are a delicious and popular choice among popcorn enthusiasts. Made with high-quality non-GMO popcorn kernels, this popcorn stands out as the only leading brand to use real butter, free from artificial preservatives. The result is a fresh and flavorful snack that people truly enjoy, considering it a nightly go-to option. With its rich and buttery taste, Orville Redenbacher's Extra Buttery Flavour Popcorn Pop Up Bowls provide a satisfying and convenient snack experience.
Ingredients
100% WHOLE GRAIN POPPING CORN, PALM OIL (CONTAINS MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT)), SALT, BUTTER, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOUR, COLOUR (ANNATTO, TUMERIC, PAPRIKA). CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Orville Redenbacher's Extra Buttery Flavour Popcorn Pop Up Bowls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orville Redenbacher's Extra Buttery Flavour Popcorn Pop Up Bowls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Orville Redenbacher's Extra Buttery Flavour Popcorn Pop Up Bowls is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


