Is Orville Redenbacher's Extra Buttery Flavour Popcorn Pop Up Bowls Gluten Free?

Description
Orville Redenbacher's Extra Buttery Flavour Popcorn Pop Up Bowls are a delicious and popular choice among popcorn enthusiasts. Made with high-quality non-GMO popcorn kernels, this popcorn stands out as the only leading brand to use real butter, free from artificial preservatives. The result is a fresh and flavorful snack that people truly enjoy, considering it a nightly go-to option. With its rich and buttery taste, Orville Redenbacher's Extra Buttery Flavour Popcorn Pop Up Bowls provide a satisfying and convenient snack experience.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural butter flavour
natural butter flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Orville Redenbacher's Extra Buttery Flavour Popcorn Pop Up Bowls are a delicious and popular choice among popcorn enthusiasts. Made with high-quality non-GMO popcorn kernels, this popcorn stands out as the only leading brand to use real butter, free from artificial preservatives. The result is a fresh and flavorful snack that people truly enjoy, considering it a nightly go-to option. With its rich and buttery taste, Orville Redenbacher's Extra Buttery Flavour Popcorn Pop Up Bowls provide a satisfying and convenient snack experience.
Ingredients
100% WHOLE GRAIN POPPING CORN, PALM OIL (CONTAINS MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT)), SALT, BUTTER, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOUR, COLOUR (ANNATTO, TUMERIC, PAPRIKA). CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Orville Redenbacher's Extra Buttery Flavour Popcorn Pop Up Bowls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orville Redenbacher's Extra Buttery Flavour Popcorn Pop Up Bowls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Orville Redenbacher's Extra Buttery Flavour Popcorn Pop Up Bowls is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


