Is Fritolay Mike Popcorn Gyokuroen Kombucha Flavour 40g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • cheese powder

cheese powder

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn (Non Genetically Modified Organism), Palm Oil, Processed Fat, Dextrin, Salt, Sugar, Glucose, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Cheese Powder, Parsley Flake, Chili Powder, Basil Powder, Flavoring, Seasonings (Amino Acid), Acidulant, Paprika Coloring

Check Fritolay Mike Popcorn Gyokuroen Kombucha Flavour 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fritolay Mike Popcorn Gyokuroen Kombucha Flavour 40g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go