Is Fritos Chili Cheese Corn Chips 2.0 Ounce Plastic Bag Lactose Free?

Description
Single-serve bag delivers bold savory-spicy taste with tangy accents. The chips are thick and rigid with a pronounced crunch, often used straight from the bag, for dipping, or as a crunchy topper on chili and salads. Reviewers commonly note satisfying crunch and strong flavor; some occasionally mention high saltiness levels.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- buttermilk
- butter
- milk
- cowa's milk
- romano cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve bag delivers bold savory-spicy taste with tangy accents. The chips are thick and rigid with a pronounced crunch, often used straight from the bag, for dipping, or as a crunchy topper on chili and salads. Reviewers commonly note satisfying crunch and strong flavor; some occasionally mention high saltiness levels.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Corn, Corn Oil, Salt, Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin (Made from Corn), Tomato Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Romano Cheese (Cow´s Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dextrose, Sugar, Buttermilk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Powder, Annatto Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, and Caramel Color. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Fritos Chili Cheese Corn Chips 2.0 Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fritos Chili Cheese Corn Chips 2.0 Ounce Plastic Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fritos Chili Cheese Corn Chips 2.0 Ounce Plastic Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


