Is Fritos Dips, Bean Dip, 9 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pinto Beans, Vinegar, Corn Oil, Salt, Maltodextrin (Corn), Dried Onion, Sugar, Jalapeno Peppers, Spice, Chili Pepper, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavors
Check Fritos Dips, Bean Dip, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fritos Dips, Bean Dip, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fritos Dips, Bean Dip, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


