Is Fritos Flamin' Hot Bar B Q Flavored Corn Chips, Flamin' Hot Bar B Q Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal
- natural flavors
animal
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, CORN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, MOLASSES, ONION POWDER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, TOMATO POWDER, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), POTASSIUM SALT, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM DIACETATE, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK AND ANIMAL INGREDIENTS), AND GARLIC POWDER.
Check Fritos Flamin' Hot Bar B Q Flavored Corn Chips, Flamin' Hot Bar B Q against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fritos Flamin' Hot Bar B Q Flavored Corn Chips, Flamin' Hot Bar B Q in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


