Is Fritos Flamin' Hot Corn Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- part-skim cow's milk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- romano cheese
- whey
- cheese cultures
- +1 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Corn Oil, Flamin' Hot Seasoning (cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Buttermilk, Whey, Monosodium Glutamate, Tomato Powder, Romano Cheese (part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Onion Powder, Corn Oil, Artificial Color (red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6), Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate). Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Fritos Flamin' Hot Corn Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fritos Flamin' Hot Corn Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


