Is Fritos Corn Chips Flavored Chili Cheese - 9.25 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (Corn and/or Canola Oil), Whey, Salt, Spices, Maltodextrin (Made from Corn), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Potassium Salt, Tomato Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dextrose, Sugar, Buttermilk, Sodium Caseinate, Annatto Extracts, Butter (Cream, Salt), Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, and Caramel Color.
Check Fritos Corn Chips Flavored Chili Cheese - 9.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fritos Corn Chips Flavored Chili Cheese - 9.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fritos Corn Chips Flavored Chili Cheese - 9.25 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


