Is Fritos Flavor Twists Honey Bbq Corn Snacks 9.75 Ounce Plastic Bag Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Corn Oil, Honey BBQ Seasoning (Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Honey Solids, Spices, Tomato Powder, Molasses Solids, Autolyzed Yeast, Artificial Color [Including Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1], Natural and Artificial Flavors, Garlic Powder, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, and Disodium Guanylate.
Check Fritos Flavor Twists Honey Bbq Corn Snacks 9.75 Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fritos Flavor Twists Honey Bbq Corn Snacks 9.75 Ounce Plastic Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Original Corn Chips 1 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Fritos Flavor Twists Honey Bbq Corn Snacks 9.75 Ounce Plastic Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


