This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Fritos Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Selected corn, Vegetable oil, Seasoning (salt, maltodextrin, spices, sugar, dextrose, onion powder, tomato powder, monosodium glutamate, potassium chloride, hydrolyzed corn protein, modified corn starch, garlic powder, citric acid, yeast extract, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, paprika, natural and artificial flavour), Calcium hydroxide.

Check Fritos against your own diets in the app.

Pescatarian? Fritos | Spoonful