Is Fritt Multi Flavor Vitamin C 2.5 Oz - 2.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, vegetable fats (palm, coconut, palm kernel), gelatine, acid (citric acid), fruit powder raspberry, colouring (beetroot red), ntural flavouring, vitamin c
Check Fritt Multi Flavor Vitamin C 2.5 Oz - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fritt Multi Flavor Vitamin C 2.5 Oz - 2.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Where to buy
Fritt Multi Flavor Vitamin C 2.5 Oz - 2.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


