Is Friture en chocolat Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ingredients: cane sugar*, cocoa mass*, cocoa butter*, whole milk powder*, vanilla extract*. Dark chocolate (cocoa: 72% minimum), milk chocolate (cocoa: 37% minimum), white chocolate (cocoa: 29% minimum). * From organic farming.
Check Friture en chocolat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friture en chocolat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyBitterVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


