Is Fro Oat & Sunflower Seed Crisp Bread 200G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat germs
  • oats

wheat germs

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Sunflower Seeds, Flaxseeds, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Germs, Honey, Sea Salt

Check Fro Oat & Sunflower Seed Crisp Bread 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fro Oat & Sunflower Seed Crisp Bread 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweetSalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichDipping