Is Frollies Watermelon Fruity Ice Pops Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Watermelon Puree, Apple Juice From Concentrate (water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Chocolatey Pieces (sugar, Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil, Cocoa, Whey, Skim Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Beet Juice Color, Natural Flavor, Sweet Potato Concentrate Color, Spirulina Extract Color, Turmeric Oleoresin Color. Contains Milk and Soy Ingredients.
Check Frollies Watermelon Fruity Ice Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frollies Watermelon Fruity Ice Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


