Is From age frais Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- milk
- organic milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk, Organic Strawberries (9%), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cream (Milk), Natural Strawberry Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Stabiliser (Organic Guar Gum), Cultures (Streptococcus thermophilus, Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus casei, Lactobacillus bulgaricus).
Check From age frais against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open From age frais in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


