Is From Japan Light Sweet Miso Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Soybeans, Water, Sea Salt, Malted Sweet Potato Extract, Alcohol (2%, As A )

Check From Japan Light Sweet Miso against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

From Japan Light Sweet Miso is available at 3 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
SaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMarinadingTopping