Is From The Ground Up Cauliflower Snacking Crackers Sea Salt Gluten Free?

Description
Light, crisp crackers with a mild savory flavor and an airy, brittle texture. Consumers commonly eat them plain, with dips, or as part of snack plates and cheese boards. Reviews frequently note consistent crunch and flavor, portability for lunches, and occasional fragility leading to crumbs during transport plus packaging concerns.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp crackers with a mild savory flavor and an airy, brittle texture. Consumers commonly eat them plain, with dips, or as part of snack plates and cheese boards. Reviews frequently note consistent crunch and flavor, portability for lunches, and occasional fragility leading to crumbs during transport plus packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Cauliflower, potato, whole grain rice, cassava, rice flour, potato flakes, oat flour, rspo palm oil*, sea salt, sugar, baking powder, paprika, onion, garlic, xanthan gum, vegetable blend (spinach, broccoli, carrot, tomato, beet, shiitake mushroom), sunflower lecithin, rosemary extract, parsley. *responsibly sourced palm oil certified by bureau veritas.
Check From The Ground Up Cauliflower Snacking Crackers Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open From The Ground Up Cauliflower Snacking Crackers Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


