Is From The Ground Up Cauliflower Snacking Crackers Sea Salt Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp crackers with a mild savory flavor and an airy, brittle texture. Consumers commonly eat them plain, with dips, or as part of snack plates and cheese boards. Reviews frequently note consistent crunch and flavor, portability for lunches, and occasional fragility leading to crumbs during transport plus packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower, potato, whole grain rice, cassava, rice flour, potato flakes, oat flour, rspo palm oil*, sea salt, sugar, baking powder, paprika, onion, garlic, xanthan gum, vegetable blend (spinach, broccoli, carrot, tomato, beet, shiitake mushroom), sunflower lecithin, rosemary extract, parsley. *responsibly sourced palm oil certified by bureau veritas.

Check From The Ground Up Cauliflower Snacking Crackers Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping