Is From The Ground Up Sea Salt Cauliflower Chips Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • plant-based flour blend

plant-based flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, clean saltiness complements a delicate chip-like crunch and an airy, crisp texture; pieces are thin and can be fragile. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for dipping, added as a crunchy salad topping, or packed for portable snacking. Reviews cite satisfying crunch, inconsistent seasoning, and occasional breakage reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant-based Flour Blend (Potato, Cauliflower, Rice, Carrot, Beet, Spinach, Broccoli, Tomato, Shiitake Mushroom), Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Cassava Starch, Garlic, Parsley, Celery Seed.

Check From The Ground Up Sea Salt Cauliflower Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

From The Ground Up Sea Salt Cauliflower Chips is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BThrive Market

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish