Is Fromage Degustation Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk (Origin: France), Salti Lactic Starters, Coagulant, Packaged In A Protective Atmosphere, : See Packaging, Keep Refrigerated At 00 To 800 To Be Consumed Within 5 Days After Openings
Check Fromage Degustation against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fromage Degustation in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


